The start up visa category is for people seeking to establish a business in the UK for the first time. The start up visa category has replaced Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur visa category. Applicants will have an innovative, viable and scalable business idea which is supported by an endorsing body. As a result of successful application as a start up migrant, the applicant will be granted leave to remain for 2 years and does not lead directly to settlement (ILR) in the UK, but applicants may progress into the innovator visa category which does lead to ILR after 3 years.

Applications By Start Up Migrant

Application For Endorsement Letter For Start Up Visa
Entry Clearance As Start Up Migrant
Switching Into Start Up Visa From Inside The UK
Extension/Renewal Of Start Up Visa

Applications By Dependants Of Start Up Migrant

Entry Clearance As Dependant of Start Up Migrant
Switching Into Dependant Visa As Dependant Of Start Up Migrant
Extension/Renewal Of Dependant Visa As Dependant Of Start Up Migrant

Refusal Of Start Up Visa? We can help

Administrative Review (AR) Against Refusal Of Start Up Migrant Visa
Administrative Review (AR) Against Refusal Of Visa As Dependant Of Start Up Migrant
Pre-Action Protocol (PAP) Against Home Office UKVI
Judicial Reviews (JRs) In The Upper Tribunal (UT)

 

Sunrise Solicitors is the trading name of Sunrise Solicitors Ltd (company registration no. 6405492). Sunrise Solicitors Offices are regulated by SRA under SRA ID 490903 (London Office) and SRA ID 645256 (Manchester Office). Sunrise Solicitors are also members of Immigration Law Practitioners' Association (ILPA).

 

© Sunrise Solicitors 2019 | Privacy Policy